Belfast International Airport Buses

airports in spain Aeropuertos en el Reino Unido

Belfast International Airport Buses

Belfast international Airport busesOutside the airport terminal building and to the right there are two bus stops. The first is for the Airbus to Belfast, the second is for the Airporter. There are two bus stations in Belfast city centre: the Europa Bus Station (connected to the Great Victoria St Rail Station - behind the Europa Hotel on Glengall St) and the Laganside bus station.

Buses to Belfast City Centre at Belfast International Airport

Belfast Airport express busAirport Express 300 Belfast Europa Bus Centre to the Airport and return: via Templepatrick (various stops) - Royal Avenue - Castle Place - Donegall Place - Donegall Square - Europa Bus Centre behind the Europa Hotel on Glengall St (Stand 11). 

The journey takes are 30-40 minutes to the city centre and 10-15 minutes to Templepatrick. Times quoted below are departure times from Belfast Airport to Belfast city centre.

Monday to Friday: 01:30, 02:30, 03:30, 04:30, 05:35, 06:20, 06:50, 07:20, 07:35, 07:50, 08:10, 08:25, 08:40, 08:55, 09:10, 09:25, 09:45, 10:00, 10:15, 10:30, 10:45 and EVERY 15 MINUTES until 18:30, 18:50, 19:10, 19:40, 20.10, 20.40, 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, 23:40, and 00:30.

Saturday : 01:30, 02:30, 03:30, 04:30, 05:35, 06:35, 07:20, 07:40 then EVERY 20 MINUTES until 18:40, 19:10, 19:40, 20:10, 20:40, 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, 23:40 and 00:30

Sunday : 01:30, 02:30, 03:30, 04:30, 05:30, 06:30, 07:30, 08:15, 08:40 and EVERY 30 MINUTES until 19:10, 19:40, 20:10, 20:40, 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, 23:30 and 00:30.

Cost: To Belfast city centre: single £7.00 / return £10.00. To Templepatrick £4.10 single / £7.40 return. Pay on board

Airport to Belfast: Smartlink Multi-Journey Card (10 journeys) £45.00

Templepatrick to Belfast: Smartlink Multi-Journey Card (10 journeys) £22.00.

You can obtain further details at www.translink.co.uk

Ulsterbus 109A Belfast to Lisburn

The Ulsterbus (109A) service operates hourly from 06:00-18:00 , Monday to Saturday between Lisburn Rail Station, Belfast International Airport and Antrim Buscentre which is situated next to Antrim Train Station.

For more information visitwww.translink.co.uk

Belfast to Londonderry

Airporter operate a scheduled coach service between Belfast International and the North west seven days a week.  Free Wi Fi is available on all services.

It departs from Belfast Airport for Derry roughly every two hours from 06:00-22:15 Monday to Friday: 07:00-18:00 on Saturdays and 09:15-21:15 on -Sundays and public holidays.

Journey time is about two hours.

For more information on timetables  and fares contact Airporter on 028 7126 9996 or log on to www.airporter.co.uk

 

Airports In the United Kingdom | Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved UK Airport Guide